Staff List

Mr David Osland   Principal
Ms Evelyn Manson   Deputy Principal  Years 8, 10 and 12
Mr Den Milenkovic   Deputy Principal  Years 7, 9 and 11

Mr Michael Robinson   Head Teacher Administration
Ms Leonore Carr   Head Teacher Teaching and Learning  
Ms Christina Coleman Head Teacher Secondary Studies

CAPA (Creative and Performing Arts)
Ms Sue Ward   Head Teacher
Ms Kirraly Amery
Ms Trish Berry
Ms Briona Gill Soundhouse
Ms Stella Levinsky
Mr Richard McKay
Ms Sylvia Marson
Mr Den Milenkovic   Deputy Principal
Ms Stephanie Sexton

Computing
Ms Leonore Carr
Ms Meisy Ho
Ms Fiona Downie

EALD (English as an Additional Language or Dialect)
Ms Tanya Leigh   Head Teacher, Head Teacher Wellbeing
Ms Constance Fitzgerald
Mr Hamish Inall
Ms Angela Nash   International Student Coordinator
Ms Kristin Sweeney
Ms Barbara Zinopoulos
Ms Kitty Hashimoto

English
Mr Peter Coombes   Head Teacher
Ms Nicki Anderson
Ms Jenny Davis
Ms Maddie Dawes   Year 8 Advisor
Ms Vivian Foxton
Ms Nicola Hoffman  Year 7 Assistant Advisor
Ms Nancy Lloyd-Green
Ms Margaret Marion
Ms Lauren Naumovski
Ms Erin Wagner  
Ms Dana Wallace
Ms Celeste White  
Ms Annie Yoon  

History
Ms Christine Smith   Head Teacher,  Head Teacher Gifted and Talented,  Selective Students
Mr Amos Bromley
Ms Siobhan Garty  Year 11 Assistant Advisor
Ms Kelly Lipp   Year 9 Year Advisor
Ms Lucy O'Brien
Ms Rochelle Wilkinson
Ms Deb Wilson

LOTE (Languages other than English)
Mr Wei Leu   Head Teacher
Ms Yung-Nan Kung
Ms Evelyn Manson   Deputy Principal
Ms Pia Robson
Ms Yong-Rui Zhang

Maths
Ms Liliana Maggio   Head Teacher
Mr Mark Bugden
Mr Robert Cen   SLSO
Ms Eva Cheng
Ms Xin Gao  Year 10 Assistant Year Advisor
Mr Ronald Li
Ms Ash Moodley
Mr Mark Ng
Ms Meenakshi Sharda
Ms Kia Sheikholeslami
Mr Masey Simon
Mr Mick Singh

PDHPE, Sport
Mr Malcolm Panckhurst   Head Teacher
Mr Sean Abernethy  Year 7 Advisor
Mr Nick Boogert    Year 10 Advisor, Year 12 Leaders
Ms Deborah Clark
Ms Emily Graham   Sport Organiser
Ms Sarah Graham

Science
Ms Julie Harrison   Head Teacher
Mr Ian Davidson   Science Lab Assistant
Ms Roslyn Drinkwater
Ms Elizabeth Fung
Mr Glenn Krilich
Mr Edward La
Mr Patrick Matthews
Mr Peters Rogers
Ms Ethel Venayagam
Dr Nelson Vithinage
Mr Sam Xiao

Social Sciences
Ms Dana Quick   Head Teacher
Ms Stephanie Bohdan
Mr Ben Collins
Mr Mark Logemann  Year 12 Advisor 
Mr Andrew McGovern
Mr Emre Mehmet
Mr Michael Robinson   Head Teacher Administration
Ms Tegan Sellings  Year 12 Assistant Advisor,  Girls Wellbeing
Ms Frances Seymour
Mr Prem Toocaram

Support Unit
Mr Anthony Ryan   Head Teacher
Ms Leanne Almond   SLSO
Mr Patrick Burke
Ms Shameem Cachalia   SLSO
Ms Alana Conaghan   Year 8 Assistant Year Advisor
Ms Anjana De Fonseka   SLSO
Mr Mark Jepson   SLSO
Ms Anne McDonald
Ms Stephanie Pannell   SLSO
Ms Anna Serra   SLSO
Ms Kathy Xylas
Mr John Mark SLSO

TAS (Technological and Applied Studies)
Mr Michael Spence   Head Teacher
Mr Peter Doherty
Mr Andrew Eldridge   Year 11 Advisor
Ms Chantelle Galante
Mr Mitchell Gulpers  Year 8 Assistant Advisor
Ms Sharyn Lapudooh   SASS
Ms Tanya Leigh   Head Teacher EADL and Wellbeing
Ms Karen McDonald
Ms Sue Reilly   SASS
Ms Nicole Stacey   VET Coordinator

Careers
Ms Michele Hunter

Counsellors
Mr Paul Fulton   Monday, Tuesday
Ms Yun Zheng   Wednesday, Thursday, (Friday - odd weeks only)

Library
Ms Wendy Reato   Teacher-Librarian
Ms Barbara Nicholson  Teacher-Librarian
Ms Debra Chapman   Library Assistant
Ms Amanda Clifford   Library Assistant

Religious Education
Ms Rachel Li

Wellbeing
Ms Tanya Leigh   Head Teacher

School Office
Ms Ineke Sicklinger   Senior Administrative Manager
Ms Vicki Barham   Printroom, Reports
Ms Debra Chapman   Front Desk
Ms Corinne James   Student Desk,  Transport 
Ms Susan Latty   Student Attendance,  Transport, Finance 
Ms Jenny Lewis   Finance
Ms Julia Maxwell   Student Attendance,   International Student administration,   Enrolments
Ms Clare Morcombe   Student Attendance, Website
Ms Sam Montano   Enrolments,  Front Desk
Mr Peter Myers   Site Manager
Ms Jan Page   Front Desk,  Word Processing
Ms Jane Richards   Enrolments
Ms Sarah Blatch   Finance
Ms Anne Zenari   Student Attendance